GAME O1 - woMEN

final

Nov 22

Notre dame

81

Gonzaga

65

GAME O2 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

rutgers

59

Drake

69

GAME O3 - WOMEN

FINAL

NOV 22

south carolina

101

etsu

55

GAME O4 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

Oregon State

74

western kentucky

60

GAME O5 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Gonzaga

57

rutgers

40

GAME O6 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

ETSu

67

LOSER GAME 4

82

GAME O7 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Notre Dame

82

Drake

64

GAME O8 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

South Carolina

68

oregon state

70

GAME O9 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

rutgers

68

etsu

44

GAME 10 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

wku

55

gonzaga

76

GAME 11 - WOMEN

final - Championship

NOV 24

notre dame

91

oregon state

81

Final - women

final(OT) - 3rd/4th

NOV 24

drake

90

south carolina

85

Game o1 - Men

Final

Nov 18

washington

82

Santa Clara

68

GAME O2 - MEN

final

NOV 18

Texas A&M

64

Minnesota

69

GAME O3 - MEN

FINAL

NOV 20

MINNESOTA

80

Santa Clara

66

GAME O4 - MEN

8:30PM

NOV 20

washington

71

TEXAS A&M

67

GAME O5 - MEN

3:30PM

NOV 21

Minnesota

68

Washington

66

High School

TBl kicks off TOMORROW with defending 4A Provincial Champs

GAME O1 - woMEN

final

Nov 22

Notre dame

81

Gonzaga

65

GAME O2 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

rutgers

59

Drake

69

GAME O3 - WOMEN

FINAL

NOV 22

south carolina

101

etsu

55

GAME O4 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

Oregon State

74

western kentucky

60

GAME O5 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Gonzaga

57

rutgers

40

GAME O6 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

ETSu

67

LOSER GAME 4

82

GAME O7 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Notre Dame

82

Drake

64

GAME O8 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

South Carolina

68

oregon state

70

GAME O9 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

rutgers

68

etsu

44

GAME 10 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

wku

55

gonzaga

76

GAME 11 - WOMEN

final - Championship

NOV 24

notre dame

91

oregon state

81

Final - women

final(OT) - 3rd/4th

NOV 24

drake

90

south carolina

85

Game o1 - Men

Final

Nov 18

washington

82

Santa Clara

68

GAME O2 - MEN

final

NOV 18

Texas A&M

64

Minnesota

69

GAME O3 - MEN

FINAL

NOV 20

MINNESOTA

80

Santa Clara

66

GAME O4 - MEN

8:30PM

NOV 20

washington

71

TEXAS A&M

67

GAME O5 - MEN

3:30PM

NOV 21

Minnesota

68

Washington

66

High School

TBl kicks off TOMORROW with defending 4A Provincial Champs

High School

TBl kicks off TOMORROW with defending 4A Provincial Champs

Vancouver, B.C. - Starting on Thursday, December 6th will be the seventh annual Tsumura Basketball Invitational at Langley Event Centre. This premier invitational tournament is a 16 team, 32 game tournament over the span of three days. The tournament will be made up of British Columbia’s top teams in the 4A and 3A tiers featuring six of the Top 10 from 3A and seven of the Top 10 from 4A.

Players to Watch:
1.Burnaby South: Baltej Sohal, Jiordano Khan, Kyle Kirmaci
2.Holy Cross: Michael Risi, Jordan Banton
3.Lord Tweedsmuir: Austin Swedish, Arjun Samra
4.Terry Fox: Jacob Mand, Ko Takahashi, David Chien
5.North Delta: Arun Atker, Suraj Gahir
6.Sir Charles Tupper: Simon Crossfield, Matt Dunkerley
7.R.A. McMath Wildcats: Natrone Gonzales, Victor Radocaj, Rohan Balaggan
8.G.W. Graham Grizzlies: Geevon Janday, Zachary and Matthias Klim

Top 7 teams featured from Quad-A:
1.Burnaby South(1)
2.Holy Cross Crusaders(2)
3.Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers(3)
4. Terry Fox Ravens(4)
5.Oak Bay Bays(8)
6.Kelowa Owls(9)
7.Belmount Bulldogs(10)
8.W.J. Mouat Hawks(HM)
9.Heritage Woods Kodiaks
10.Centennial Centaurs

Top 6 teams featured from Triple-A
1.North Delta Huskies(1)
2.Sir Charles Tupper(2)
3.R.A. McMath Wildcats(3)
4.G.W. Graham Grizzlies(4)
5.Bryne Creek Bulldogs(5)
6.Rick Hansen Hurricanes(6)

For the full game schedule and results head to VarsityLetters.com

Vancouver, B.C. - Starting on Thursday, December 6th will be the seventh annual Tsumura Basketball Invitational at Langley Event Centre. This premier invitational tournament is a 16 team, 32 game tournament over the span of three days. The tournament will be made up of British Columbia’s top teams in the 4A and 3A tiers featuring six of the Top 10 from 3A and seven of the Top 10 from 4A.

Players to Watch:
1.Burnaby South: Baltej Sohal, Jiordano Khan, Kyle Kirmaci
2.Holy Cross: Michael Risi, Jordan Banton
3.Lord Tweedsmuir: Austin Swedish, Arjun Samra
4.Terry Fox: Jacob Mand, Ko Takahashi, David Chien
5.North Delta: Arun Atker, Suraj Gahir
6.Sir Charles Tupper: Simon Crossfield, Matt Dunkerley
7.R.A. McMath Wildcats: Natrone Gonzales, Victor Radocaj, Rohan Balaggan
8.G.W. Graham Grizzlies: Geevon Janday, Zachary and Matthias Klim

Top 7 teams featured from Quad-A:
1.Burnaby South(1)
2.Holy Cross Crusaders(2)
3.Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers(3)
4. Terry Fox Ravens(4)
5.Oak Bay Bays(8)
6.Kelowa Owls(9)
7.Belmount Bulldogs(10)
8.W.J. Mouat Hawks(HM)
9.Heritage Woods Kodiaks
10.Centennial Centaurs

Top 6 teams featured from Triple-A
1.North Delta Huskies(1)
2.Sir Charles Tupper(2)
3.R.A. McMath Wildcats(3)
4.G.W. Graham Grizzlies(4)
5.Bryne Creek Bulldogs(5)
6.Rick Hansen Hurricanes(6)

For the full game schedule and results head to VarsityLetters.com

Vancouver, B.C. - Starting on Thursday, December 6th will be the seventh annual Tsumura Basketball Invitational at Langley Event Centre. This premier invitational tournament is a 16 team, 32 game tournament over the span of three days. The tournament will be made up of British Columbia’s top teams in the 4A and 3A tiers featuring six of the Top 10 from 3A and seven of the Top 10 from 4A.

Players to Watch:
1.Burnaby South: Baltej Sohal, Jiordano Khan, Kyle Kirmaci
2.Holy Cross: Michael Risi, Jordan Banton
3.Lord Tweedsmuir: Austin Swedish, Arjun Samra
4.Terry Fox: Jacob Mand, Ko Takahashi, David Chien
5.North Delta: Arun Atker, Suraj Gahir
6.Sir Charles Tupper: Simon Crossfield, Matt Dunkerley
7.R.A. McMath Wildcats: Natrone Gonzales, Victor Radocaj, Rohan Balaggan
8.G.W. Graham Grizzlies: Geevon Janday, Zachary and Matthias Klim

Top 7 teams featured from Quad-A:
1.Burnaby South(1)
2.Holy Cross Crusaders(2)
3.Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers(3)
4. Terry Fox Ravens(4)
5.Oak Bay Bays(8)
6.Kelowa Owls(9)
7.Belmount Bulldogs(10)
8.W.J. Mouat Hawks(HM)
9.Heritage Woods Kodiaks
10.Centennial Centaurs

Top 6 teams featured from Triple-A
1.North Delta Huskies(1)
2.Sir Charles Tupper(2)
3.R.A. McMath Wildcats(3)
4.G.W. Graham Grizzlies(4)
5.Bryne Creek Bulldogs(5)
6.Rick Hansen Hurricanes(6)

For the full game schedule and results head to VarsityLetters.com