GAME O1 - woMEN

final

Nov 22

Notre dame

81

Gonzaga

65

GAME O2 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

rutgers

59

Drake

69

GAME O3 - WOMEN

FINAL

NOV 22

south carolina

101

etsu

55

GAME O4 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

Oregon State

74

western kentucky

60

GAME O5 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Gonzaga

57

rutgers

40

GAME O6 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

ETSu

67

LOSER GAME 4

82

GAME O7 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Notre Dame

82

Drake

64

GAME O8 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

South Carolina

68

oregon state

70

GAME O9 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

rutgers

68

etsu

44

GAME 10 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

wku

55

gonzaga

76

GAME 11 - WOMEN

final - Championship

NOV 24

notre dame

91

oregon state

81

Final - women

final(OT) - 3rd/4th

NOV 24

drake

90

south carolina

85

Game o1 -Β Men

Final

Nov 18

washington

82

Santa Clara

68

GAME O2 - MEN

final

NOV 18

Texas A&M

64

Minnesota

69

GAME O3 - MEN

FINAL

NOV 20

MINNESOTA

80

Santa Clara

66

GAME O4 - MEN

8:30PM

NOV 20

washington

71

TEXAS A&M

67

GAME O5 - MEN

3:30PM

NOV 21

Minnesota

68

Washington

66

High School

2019 Grade 8 Girls Provincial Championship Live Updates

GAME O1 - woMEN

final

Nov 22

Notre dame

81

Gonzaga

65

GAME O2 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

rutgers

59

Drake

69

GAME O3 - WOMEN

FINAL

NOV 22

south carolina

101

etsu

55

GAME O4 - WOMEN

final

NOV 22

Oregon State

74

western kentucky

60

GAME O5 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Gonzaga

57

rutgers

40

GAME O6 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

ETSu

67

LOSER GAME 4

82

GAME O7 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

Notre Dame

82

Drake

64

GAME O8 - WOMEN

final

NOV 23

South Carolina

68

oregon state

70

GAME O9 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

rutgers

68

etsu

44

GAME 10 - WOMEN

final

NOV 24

wku

55

gonzaga

76

GAME 11 - WOMEN

final - Championship

NOV 24

notre dame

91

oregon state

81

Final - women

final(OT) - 3rd/4th

NOV 24

drake

90

south carolina

85

Game o1 -Β Men

Final

Nov 18

washington

82

Santa Clara

68

GAME O2 - MEN

final

NOV 18

Texas A&M

64

Minnesota

69

GAME O3 - MEN

FINAL

NOV 20

MINNESOTA

80

Santa Clara

66

GAME O4 - MEN

8:30PM

NOV 20

washington

71

TEXAS A&M

67

GAME O5 - MEN

3:30PM

NOV 21

Minnesota

68

Washington

66

High School

2019 Grade 8 Girls Provincial Championship Live Updates

High School

2019 Grade 8 Girls Provincial Championship Live Updates

Vancouver, B.C. - The Grade 8 Girls Provincials are officially underway as the province's Top 16 teams battle for the BC Provincial Championship. Follow along with @VancouverBasketball (IG) for Live Updates. The FULL photography from each day will be uploaded constantly to our Vancouver Basketball Facebook Page. Keep reading to see the full tournament results and box scores!

‍

Game 1G - Glenbrook (25) vs St. Michael's University (39)

Player of the Game: #11 Brianne McLeish - 11 Points (St. Michael's University)

‍

Glenbrook Top Performers

Chloe Leberg - 18 Points

Jocelyn Richter - 7 Points

‍

St. Michael's University Top Performers

Makena Anderson - 15 Points

Brianne McLeish - 11 Points

‍

Game 2G - WA Fraser (25) vs Handsworth (18)

Player of The Game: Maggy Curtis

‍

WA Fraser Top Performers

Maggy Curtis

Samara Mason

‍

Handsworth Top Performers

Anna K

Alejandra Delgado

‍

‍

Game 3G - Walnut Grove (73) vs Semiahmoo (12)

Player of The Game: #15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points (Walnut Grove)

‍

Walnut Grove Top Performers

#15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points

#10 Tina Rowell - 12 Points

‍

Semiahmoo Top Performers

#6 Gladys Liang

‍

‍

Game 5G - Abby Middle (53) vs Valleyview (29)

Player of the Game: #32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points (Abby Middle)

‍

Abby Middle Top Performers

#32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points

#10 Malia Lenz - 11 Points

‍

Valleyview Top Performers

#12 Hilary Kohorst - 13 Points

#10 Kennedy Gelineau - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 6G - St. Thomas More Collegiate (51) vs West Vancouver (32)

Player of the Game: #13 Thea Scott - 24 Points (West Vancouver)

‍

St. Thomas More Collegiate Top Performers

#8 Nikolina Prtenjaca - 14 Points

#6 Jenna Rizzo - 12 Points

‍

West Vancouver Top Performers

#13 Thea Scott - 24 Points

#11 Taylor Mason - 4 Points

‍

‍

Game 7G - Holy Cross (44) vs Vernon (31)

Player of The Game: Amy - 15 Points (Holy Cross)

‍

Holy Cross Top Performers

#9 Amy - 15 Points

#5 Felicia - 8 Points

‍

Vernon Top Performers

#6 B. Butler - 11 Points

#7 M. West - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 8G - Magee (31) vs Fleetwood Park (55)

Player of The Game: Parneet Gill - 24 Points (Fleetwood Park)

‍

Magee Top Performers

#46 Maya Jarosevic - 10 Points

#30 Hannah Smith - 8 Points

‍

Fleetwood Park Top Performers

#24 Parneet Gill - 24 Points

#5 Sahana Kanagasabay - 12 Points

‍

‍

‍

Vancouver, B.C. - The Grade 8 Girls Provincials are officially underway as the province's Top 16 teams battle for the BC Provincial Championship. Follow along with @VancouverBasketball (IG) for Live Updates. The FULL photography from each day will be uploaded constantly to our Vancouver Basketball Facebook Page. Keep reading to see the full tournament results and box scores!

‍

Game 1G - Glenbrook (25) vs St. Michael's University (39)

Player of the Game: #11 Brianne McLeish - 11 Points (St. Michael's University)

‍

Glenbrook Top Performers

Chloe Leberg - 18 Points

Jocelyn Richter - 7 Points

‍

St. Michael's University Top Performers

Makena Anderson - 15 Points

Brianne McLeish - 11 Points

‍

Game 2G - WA Fraser (25) vs Handsworth (18)

Player of The Game: Maggy Curtis

‍

WA Fraser Top Performers

Maggy Curtis

Samara Mason

‍

Handsworth Top Performers

Anna K

Alejandra Delgado

‍

‍

Game 3G - Walnut Grove (73) vs Semiahmoo (12)

Player of The Game: #15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points (Walnut Grove)

‍

Walnut Grove Top Performers

#15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points

#10 Tina Rowell - 12 Points

‍

Semiahmoo Top Performers

#6 Gladys Liang

‍

‍

Game 5G - Abby Middle (53) vs Valleyview (29)

Player of the Game: #32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points (Abby Middle)

‍

Abby Middle Top Performers

#32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points

#10 Malia Lenz - 11 Points

‍

Valleyview Top Performers

#12 Hilary Kohorst - 13 Points

#10 Kennedy Gelineau - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 6G - St. Thomas More Collegiate (51) vs West Vancouver (32)

Player of the Game: #13 Thea Scott - 24 Points (West Vancouver)

‍

St. Thomas More Collegiate Top Performers

#8 Nikolina Prtenjaca - 14 Points

#6 Jenna Rizzo - 12 Points

‍

West Vancouver Top Performers

#13 Thea Scott - 24 Points

#11 Taylor Mason - 4 Points

‍

‍

Game 7G - Holy Cross (44) vs Vernon (31)

Player of The Game: Amy - 15 Points (Holy Cross)

‍

Holy Cross Top Performers

#9 Amy - 15 Points

#5 Felicia - 8 Points

‍

Vernon Top Performers

#6 B. Butler - 11 Points

#7 M. West - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 8G - Magee (31) vs Fleetwood Park (55)

Player of The Game: Parneet Gill - 24 Points (Fleetwood Park)

‍

Magee Top Performers

#46 Maya Jarosevic - 10 Points

#30 Hannah Smith - 8 Points

‍

Fleetwood Park Top Performers

#24 Parneet Gill - 24 Points

#5 Sahana Kanagasabay - 12 Points

‍

‍

‍

Vancouver, B.C. - The Grade 8 Girls Provincials are officially underway as the province's Top 16 teams battle for the BC Provincial Championship. Follow along with @VancouverBasketball (IG) for Live Updates. The FULL photography from each day will be uploaded constantly to our Vancouver Basketball Facebook Page. Keep reading to see the full tournament results and box scores!

‍

Game 1G - Glenbrook (25) vs St. Michael's University (39)

Player of the Game: #11 Brianne McLeish - 11 Points (St. Michael's University)

‍

Glenbrook Top Performers

Chloe Leberg - 18 Points

Jocelyn Richter - 7 Points

‍

St. Michael's University Top Performers

Makena Anderson - 15 Points

Brianne McLeish - 11 Points

‍

Game 2G - WA Fraser (25) vs Handsworth (18)

Player of The Game: Maggy Curtis

‍

WA Fraser Top Performers

Maggy Curtis

Samara Mason

‍

Handsworth Top Performers

Anna K

Alejandra Delgado

‍

‍

Game 3G - Walnut Grove (73) vs Semiahmoo (12)

Player of The Game: #15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points (Walnut Grove)

‍

Walnut Grove Top Performers

#15 Kiera Pemberton - 34 Points

#10 Tina Rowell - 12 Points

‍

Semiahmoo Top Performers

#6 Gladys Liang

‍

‍

Game 5G - Abby Middle (53) vs Valleyview (29)

Player of the Game: #32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points (Abby Middle)

‍

Abby Middle Top Performers

#32 Chelsea Dulku - 14 Points

#10 Malia Lenz - 11 Points

‍

Valleyview Top Performers

#12 Hilary Kohorst - 13 Points

#10 Kennedy Gelineau - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 6G - St. Thomas More Collegiate (51) vs West Vancouver (32)

Player of the Game: #13 Thea Scott - 24 Points (West Vancouver)

‍

St. Thomas More Collegiate Top Performers

#8 Nikolina Prtenjaca - 14 Points

#6 Jenna Rizzo - 12 Points

‍

West Vancouver Top Performers

#13 Thea Scott - 24 Points

#11 Taylor Mason - 4 Points

‍

‍

Game 7G - Holy Cross (44) vs Vernon (31)

Player of The Game: Amy - 15 Points (Holy Cross)

‍

Holy Cross Top Performers

#9 Amy - 15 Points

#5 Felicia - 8 Points

‍

Vernon Top Performers

#6 B. Butler - 11 Points

#7 M. West - 6 Points

‍

‍

Game 8G - Magee (31) vs Fleetwood Park (55)

Player of The Game: Parneet Gill - 24 Points (Fleetwood Park)

‍

Magee Top Performers

#46 Maya Jarosevic - 10 Points

#30 Hannah Smith - 8 Points

‍

Fleetwood Park Top Performers

#24 Parneet Gill - 24 Points

#5 Sahana Kanagasabay - 12 Points

‍

‍

‍